Arcos del Pinar Complejo Turístico
Vacation Rental Apartments
Melgacho 1203, Pinamar, Buenos Aires
Arcos del Pinar Tourist Complex is an accommodation in Pinamar offering 2- and 3-room units for travelers looking to enjoy a stay near the beaches of Pinamar, with well-equipped spaces for relaxing and services designed for a comfortable visit. The complex offers different accommodation options for couples, families, and groups of up to 6 guests, as well as a heated swimming pool during the summer season, fiber-optic internet, private barbecue areas, and heating systems.
Accommodation options include:
• 2-room unit: accommodates 2 to 4 guests and features a living-dining room, integrated kitchen, full bathroom, wood-burning fireplace, radiator heating, Smart TV, ceiling fan, and private barbecue.
• Unit 3: accommodates up to 6 guests and includes 3 rooms with a mezzanine, a double bedroom, living-dining room, integrated kitchen, full bathroom, wood-burning fireplace, terrace balcony with barbecue, safe, and fiber-optic internet.
• Unit 5: accommodates up to 5 guests and is arranged over 2 floors, with a spacious living-dining room, fully integrated kitchen, full bathrooms on both floors, wood-burning fireplace, radiator heating, wood furniture, private garden with barbecue, safe, and fiber-optic internet.
• Unit 6: accommodates up to 5 guests and features 2 rooms with a mezzanine, living-dining room, integrated kitchen, wood-burning fireplace, radiator heating, terrace balcony with barbecue, safe, and fiber-optic internet.
The units at Arcos del Pinar include a range of amenities designed to make each stay convenient, such as integrated kitchens, radiator heating, outdoor spaces with barbecue areas, and security systems. Some units also feature wood-burning fireplaces, providing an additional option during the cooler months in Pinamar.
The complex provides fiber-optic internet in all units, cable television, linen service with sheets, towels, and bath towels, running water, natural gas, electricity, and safes. Centralized alarm systems are also available in all units, providing additional services for both family vacations and leisure stays.
During the summer season, guests can use the heated swimming pool, complementing the proximity to the city's beaches. After a day by the sea, guests can enjoy the outdoor areas of the complex, use their private barbecue area,relax inside their accommodation.
The location of Arcos del Pinar makes it possible to combine relaxation with the tourist attractions of Pinamar, a destination known for its beaches, pine forests, and recreational activities. It is an accommodation in Pinamar option for travelers looking for equipped units and different layouts for a vacation on Argentina's Atlantic coast.
Facilities of Arcos del Pinar Complejo Turístico
- Accommodation for 4 people
- Accommodation for 6 people
- Downtown
- Fan
- Fireplace
- Free Wi-Fi
- Individual grill
- Linen
- Outdoor swimming-pool
- Rent per week
- Safe box in the room
- TV
- Weekend rental
2 Reviews and opinions about Arcos del Pinar Complejo Turístico
Excelente lugar para pasar en familia unos días de vacaciones
gabrielagandur - Reviewed 26-02-2026
Excelente lugar para pasar en familia unos días de vacaciones y descansar. Todo está en excelente condición. Un lugar seguro y con buena energía. Esteban, el dueño, te ayuda en todo lo que necesites y te hace sentir como en casa. La pileta super limpia y super equipado con todo lo necesario para no salir a comer todos los días!!
Location 5 | Rooms 5 | Service 5 |
Pileta calentita para meterse sin pensar, parrilla
tania gandur - Reviewed 05-03-2026
Este complejo en Pinamar entendió todo. Pileta calentita para meterse sin pensar, parrilla y noches largas de risas en familia. Tranquilidad total para desconectar. De esos lugares que te abrazan y te cuesta dejar. Ojalá vuelva pronto.
Location 5 | Rooms 5 | Service 5 |
Read all reviews (2)
Frequently Asked Questions about Arcos del Pinar Complejo Turístico
En Arcos del Pinar Complejo Turístico se pueden alojar un máximo de 6 pasajeros.
Si, Arcos del Pinar Complejo Turístico entre sus servicios cuenta con Free Wi-Fi
